Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maraba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maraba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maraba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7036,651
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0216,848
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,9266,789
YaoundeCameroon 6,8154,235
YokoCameroon 6,9374,310
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7273,559
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3075,783
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0705,015
YanjiChina 15,8419,844
YichangChina 16,53310,274
YinchuanChina 15,5729,677
YiningChina 13,5678,431
YariguiesColombia 3,0621,903
YamasaDominican Republic 3,5252,190
YasicaDominican Republic 3,6342,258
YazdIran 11,5897,201
YakushimaJapan 17,23110,708
YamagataJapan 16,23210,087
YamaguchiJapan 16,81110,447
YokkaichiJapan 16,67310,361
YokohamaJapan 16,55010,284
YonagoJapan 16,66010,353
YonagunijimaJapan 17,73111,018
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,09411,865
YeMyanmar 16,24910,097
YolaNigeria 7,0184,361
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,73210,397
YurimaguasPeru 2,9851,855
YekaterinburgRussia 11,7007,271
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,2509,476
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,9087,400
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0435,619
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,5496,555
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2685,138
York, PaUsa 5,7923,599
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,0933,786
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,0805,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -