Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maraba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maraba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maraba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,7613,580
UaupesBrazil 2,0831,294
UbatubaBrazil 2,0601,280
UberabaBrazil 1,607999
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,8755,515
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,0148,708
UpernavikGreenland 8,7035,408
UummannaqGreenland 8,4565,254
UdineItaly 8,3785,206
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0505,002
UenoJapan 16,69910,377
UnzendakeJapan 16,97010,545
UrakawaJapan 15,7559,790
UshibukaJapan 17,02910,582
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,42610,207
UwajimaJapan 16,91010,508
UkmergeLithuania 9,4945,899
UtenaLithuania 9,5525,935
UlaangomMongolia 13,8898,631
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,7629,173
UlgiiMongolia 13,8308,594
UliastaiMongolia 14,3018,887
UmnugoviMongolia 13,9258,653
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,9659,299
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,44210,217
UfaRussia 11,4517,116
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,5097,152
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,4218,961
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,6238,465
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,3158,895
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,0756,882
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,6998,513
Ust-MajaRussia 13,8888,630
Ust-OlojRussia 12,8647,994
Umm BeninSudan 9,3995,840
UmeňSweden 9,5585,939
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,97110,546
Udon ThaniThailand 16,68510,369
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,40510,194
UrfaTurkey 10,1826,327
UsakTurkey 9,3955,838
Uman’Ukraine 9,6846,018
UzgorodUkraine 9,1155,664
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,9253,682
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,1993,852
Urbana, IlUsa 6,4183,988
Urbana, OhUsa 6,1693,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -