Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maraba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maraba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maraba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,5707,811
ShkoderAlbania 8,6855,397
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4644,638
SaltaArgentina 2,7821,729
San AntonioArgentina 4,2492,640
San LuisArgentina 3,5782,223
San RafaelArgentina 3,8062,365
Santa RosaArgentina 3,7982,360
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,9631,841
SarmientoArgentina 4,8733,028
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1519,415
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1589,419
SalzburgAustria 8,4425,246
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9276,790
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0816,886
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0516,867
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3143,302
SaveBenin 5,9153,676
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0591,279
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6655,385
SalvadorBrazil 1,445898
Santa MariaBrazil 2,7491,709
SantaremBrazil 697433
SantosBrazil 2,0891,298
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,8581,155
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 344214
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,219757
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,5511,585
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,6371,639
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,9151,190
Sao LuisBrazil 623387
Sao MateusBrazil 1,7951,115
São PauloBrazil 2,0361,265
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,8021,120
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,1931,363
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,139708
SerrinhaBrazil 1,320820
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,6571,030
SobralBrazil 993617
SoureBrazil 520323
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 811504
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,1621,965
SurubimBrazil 1,509938
SadovoBulgaria 9,1135,663
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9635,570
SofiaBulgaria 9,0065,596
SiemreapCambodia 16,92510,517
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5873,472
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4745,266
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8753,651
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,9996,213
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,6055,347
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0883,783
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3725,203
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7344,185
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,8854,279
Scott, SkCanada 8,5095,287
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3943,973
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7403,567
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0753,775
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,4866,516
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4284,616
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4054,601
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0015,594
Smithers, BcCanada 9,7356,050
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0613,766
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9383,690
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3295,176
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3375,181
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8293,622
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1513,201
SalCape Verde 3,7852,352
SantiagoChile 3,8412,387
SewellChile 3,8722,406
ShanghaiChina 16,97610,549
ShantouChina 17,49910,874
ShenyangChina 15,9059,883
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,1142,557
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3262,067
San JoseCosta Rica 4,2262,626
SibenikCroatia 8,4705,263
SplitCroatia 8,5015,283
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9035,532
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6175,355
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5882,230
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4432,140
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5032,177
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,6012,238
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5112,182
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,4962,172
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,6312,256
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5392,199
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6122,245
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4022,114
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5312,194
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,6292,255
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,6782,285
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,4872,167
San GabrielEcuador 3,2522,021
SalloumEgypt 8,8525,500
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8235,483
SohagEgypt 9,3695,822
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6355,987
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,9023,046
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,2163,242
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,9566,187
StrasbourgFrance 8,1255,049
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,069664
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,321821
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4336,483
SchleswigGermany 8,5675,323
StuttgartGermany 8,2375,118
SamosGreece 9,1605,692
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9875,585
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8595,505
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0485,001
SiguiriGuinea 4,8012,983
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,9083,050
SzegedHungary 8,8775,516
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6685,387
StykkisholmurIceland 8,1265,049
SagarIndia 14,0848,752
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,4418,352
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,63011,577
SemnanIran 11,4897,139
ShahroudIran 11,6217,221
ShirazIran 11,4367,107
ShannonIreland 7,4804,648
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8804,897
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3925,215
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5095,288
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0535,004
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7824,836
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3345,179
SigonellaItaly 8,1385,057
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9183,056
SagaJapan 16,91010,508
SaigoJapan 16,57510,300
SakaiJapan 16,64910,346
SakataJapan 16,17410,051
SapporoJapan 15,6979,754
SaseboJapan 16,92010,514
SendaiJapan 16,21710,078
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,96410,541
ShimonosekiJapan 16,83510,462
ShinjoJapan 16,18010,054
ShionomisakiJapan 16,85010,471
ShirakawaJapan 16,35510,163
ShizuokaJapan 16,63110,335
SumotoJapan 16,76510,418
SuttsuJapan 15,7509,787
SuwaJapan 16,52210,267
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,3872,726
SavannakhetLaos 16,90110,502
SiauliaiLithuania 9,4305,860
SiluteLithuania 9,2975,777
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8475,498
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8596,748
SalimaMalawi 9,1925,712
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,59911,558
SibuMalaysia 17,87911,110
SanMali 5,3163,303
SegouMali 5,1853,222
SikassoMali 5,1553,203
St. BrandonMauritius 11,8217,346
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,5993,479
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,8519,228
SainshandMongolia 15,1789,432
SafiMorocco 5,9413,692
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,6743,526
SittweMyanmar 15,5979,692
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3448,292
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6155,353
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,0356,236
SaiqOman 11,9577,430
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5887,201
SurOman 12,1477,548
SialkotPakistan 13,4608,364
SibbiPakistan 12,9088,021
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,5171,564
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,0511,896
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,24611,960
SandomierzPoland 9,1485,684
SniezkaPoland 8,7565,441
SuwalkiPoland 9,3455,807
SzczecinPoland 8,8065,472
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2883,907
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3233,308
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,2262,005
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,3057,025
Satu MareRomania 9,1315,674
SibiuRomania 9,1555,689
SulinaRomania 9,5685,946
SadrinskRussia 11,9007,395
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,9416,177
SalekhardRussia 11,6727,253
SaratovRussia 10,8326,731
SejmcanRussia 13,3778,313
SelagoncyRussia 13,1238,155
Simusir IslandRussia 14,9749,305
SkovorodinoRussia 14,5709,054
SmolenskRussia 9,9346,173
SociRussia 10,3306,419
SortovalaRussia 10,0026,215
SuntarRussia 13,6068,455
SurgutRussia 12,2197,593
SverdlovskRussia 11,6997,270
SyktyvkarRussia 11,0546,869
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0181,875
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2363,875
SeychellesSeychelles 11,5767,193
SingaporeSingapore 17,00110,564
SliacSlovakia 8,8985,530
SeoulSouth Korea 16,41110,198
SineijuSouth Korea 16,09710,003
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7974,224
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1824,463
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0804,400
SevilleSpain 6,5284,057
SennarSudan 9,3695,822
ShambatSudan 9,2835,769
ShendiSudan 9,3935,837
StenseleSweden 9,4715,885
StockholmSweden 9,2655,757
StorlienSweden 9,1665,696
SundsvallSweden 9,3715,823
SantisSwitzerland 8,1685,076
SongeaTanzania 9,3245,794
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,82510,456
SongkhlaThailand 16,66710,357
Suphan BuriThailand 16,50610,257
Surat ThaniThailand 16,49510,250
SurinThailand 16,84410,467
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7653,583
SokodeTogo 5,7993,603
SfaxTunisia 7,6744,769
SousseTunisia 7,7184,796
SamsunTurkey 10,0216,227
SiirtTurkey 10,4696,506
SivasTurkey 10,0616,252
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1777,567
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3964,596
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,0314,990
SarataUkraine 9,5805,953
SarnyUkraine 9,4955,900
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,8986,151
SumyUkraine 10,0376,237
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7347,292
SaltoUruguay 3,0431,891
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,8675,510
Safford, AzUsa 7,6894,778
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9873,720
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,1143,178
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,4824,028
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,1524,445
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0844,402
Salem, InUsa 6,2173,863
Salem, OrUsa 9,1765,702
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1755,080
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,8004,226
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,5334,060
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3115,165
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9155,540
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,2252,004
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7215,419
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2364,496
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6035,346
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6705,387
Santuck, ScUsa 5,6523,512
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7304,182
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,3733,339
Scott City, KsUsa 7,1954,471
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,6014,723
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,2173,863
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2075,721
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2005,717
Sedan, KsUsa 6,7834,215
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2275,734
Selma, AlUsa 5,7693,585
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,6973,540
Seymour, InUsa 6,2173,863
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,0773,776
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9944,967
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,3183,926
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1314,431
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,2314,493
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4464,006
Southport, NcUsa 5,3233,308
Sparta, IlUsa 6,3933,973
Spencer, WvUsa 5,9193,678
Spickard, MoUsa 6,8104,232
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8665,509
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0864,403
Springfield, IlUsa 6,5144,048
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,5884,094
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,3347,664
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1964,471
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,4814,027
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9204,300
Stamford, CtUsa 5,7423,568
State College, PaUsa 5,9063,670
State University, MsUsa 5,9853,719
State University, NmUsa 7,3864,590
Staunton, VaUsa 5,7393,566
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,7684,827
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,6774,149
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8275,485
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0694,393
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7433,569
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,4884,032
Summerville, ScUsa 5,3763,341
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9855,583
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,6774,149
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,0144,359
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0343,750
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,6077,834
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,9721,847
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,5051,557
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,7291,075
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3983,355
SocotraYemen 11,5487,176
SenangaZambia 7,9674,951
SerenjeZambia 8,7245,421
SeshekeZambia 8,0765,019
SolweziZambia 8,3135,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -