Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maraba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maraba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maraba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,2118,210
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,7679,798
ParanaArgentina 3,1671,968
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,8331,761
PehuajoArgentina 3,6352,259
PergaminoArgentina 3,3852,104
PigeArgentina 3,8292,379
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,3042,053
PosadasArgentina 2,5521,586
PresidenciaArgentina 2,6721,660
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,7352,321
Punta IndioArgentina 3,4402,138
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5819,682
Port HedlandAustralia 16,85910,476
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3733,339
ParakouBenin 5,9653,707
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,446899
ParacatuBrazil 1,343834
ParanaBrazil 814506
ParanaguaBrazil 2,2431,394
ParanaibaBrazil 1,6111,001
ParintinsBrazil 894555
ParnaibaBrazil 855531
Passo FundoBrazil 2,5691,597
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,501933
PaulistanaBrazil 938583
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,287800
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,463909
PeixeBrazil 748465
PetrolinaBrazil 1,056656
PicosBrazil 869540
PiraiBrazil 2,0031,245
PirenopolisBrazil 1,168726
PompeuBrazil 1,606998
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,0361,265
Porto De MozBrazil 528328
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,3311,449
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,6731,040
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,7511,710
Porto-NacionalBrazil 600373
PosseBrazil 1,020634
PlevenBulgaria 9,1255,670
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0995,654
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,07610,611
Peace River, AbCanada 9,1955,714
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,7815,457
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0765,640
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3493,945
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2393,877
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4214,611
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4415,867
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,9663,707
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6465,994
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7404,810
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3705,201
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4265,858
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9296,170
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0705,015
ParronChile 3,9052,427
Puerto AysenChile 5,0023,109
Puerto MonttChile 4,6632,898
Punta ArenasChile 5,6563,515
PingbianChina 16,59810,314
PeralesColombia 3,0861,917
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,4061,495
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,3042,674
PragueCzech Republic 8,6315,363
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,5912,231
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5632,214
PoloDominican Republic 3,5602,212
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,6432,264
PichilingueEcuador 3,3972,111
PortoviejoEcuador 3,5092,180
PuyoEcuador 3,2242,003
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5045,906
ParisFrance 7,8104,853
PerpignanFrance 7,4784,647
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6017,209
Port-GentilGabon 6,4474,006
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5172,807
PotsdamGermany 8,6635,384
PatrasGreece 8,7365,428
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,1915,712
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2924,531
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,7601,715
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,6642,277
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,4502,765
PecsHungary 8,7325,426
PambanIndia 14,3088,891
PuneIndia 13,6718,495
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,55810,290
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,55310,907
PadovaItaly 8,2525,128
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2285,113
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0364,994
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0214,984
PantelleriaItaly 7,8714,891
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1125,041
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7994,846
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1905,089
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2875,150
PiacenzaItaly 8,0755,018
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0635,010
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2365,118
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1275,050
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3385,181
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1215,046
PrizziItaly 8,0294,989
PakseLaos 17,06710,606
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,62910,334
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,5307,165
PlaisanceMauritius 11,5367,169
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,98610,555
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6735,389
PatheinMyanmar 15,8879,872
PutaoMyanmar 15,7179,767
PyiMyanmar 15,8749,864
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2529,478
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1878,195
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1888,195
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1908,197
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4798,376
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3128,272
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,3742,718
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,3393,939
PohangNorth Korea 16,60010,315
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,23510,089
PadidanPakistan 12,9768,064
PanjgurPakistan 12,5787,816
ParachinarPakistan 13,0228,092
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5347,789
PeshawarPakistan 13,1558,175
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,56710,917
PilarParaguay 2,5841,606
PiscoPeru 3,1081,931
PiuraPeru 3,4822,164
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,3451,457
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,59311,554
PoznanPoland 8,8985,529
PrzemyslPoland 9,1895,710
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6254,117
PortalegrePortugal 6,5534,072
Porto Portugal 6,6094,107
PavelecRussia 10,3826,452
PecoraRussia 11,3047,024
PermRussia 11,4137,092
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,1388,786
PetrozavodskRussia 10,1886,331
PjatigorskRussia 10,5956,584
PoronajskRussia 15,0039,323
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,2286,356
Providenja BayRussia 12,1197,531
PskovRussia 9,7786,076
PodorSenegal 4,4872,788
PopradSlovakia 8,9905,586
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2725,140
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4825,271
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2854,527
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3768,934
Port SudanSudan 9,8286,107
ParamariboSuriname 1,413878
PiteňSweden 9,6686,008
PalmyraSyria 10,1126,284
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,9306,792
PhetchabunThailand 16,55310,286
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,45110,223
PhraeThailand 16,39310,187
PhuketThailand 16,42110,204
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,41010,197
Prachin BuriThailand 16,64610,344
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,53010,272
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,2311,386
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5444,688
PoltavaUkraine 10,0096,220
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,1471,955
PradoUruguay 3,3612,088
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,3512,083
Palestine, IlUsa 6,3443,942
Pana, IlUsa 6,4424,003
Paoli, InUsa 6,2173,863
Paris, IlUsa 6,4183,988
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3494,567
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,7743,588
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8564,882
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,7164,174
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,7674,205
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,9504,319
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8895,524
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,6783,528
Peoria, IlUsa 6,5744,085
Perry, OkUsa 6,7764,211
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6963,539
Philo, OhUsa 6,0593,765
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,8814,898
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5194,672
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,2893,908
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2944,532
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2314,493
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0053,731
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7423,568
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,6923,537
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,3343,936
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3165,168
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2944,532
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,5564,074
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,0703,772
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2675,758
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,1833,842
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,7873,596
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2675,758
Portage, WiUsa 6,7814,214
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8483,634
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1655,695
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,8394,250
Prescott, ArUsa 6,3503,946
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8435,495
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,5613,456
Princeton, InUsa 6,2703,896
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,7033,544
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,4794,647
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,3731,475
PetaukeZambia 8,8335,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -