Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maraba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maraba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maraba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,9288,034
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6827,880
KhostAfghanistan 13,0228,092
KunduzAfghanistan 12,8507,985
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,3713,959
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8759,865
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4805,269
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8646,751
KandiBenin 6,0483,758
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1765,702
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8864,279
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8874,280
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0795,642
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5134,669
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1583,826
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,6056,590
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,5815,954
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,2644,514
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1883,845
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3688,307
KashiChina 13,3558,299
KunmingChina 16,30110,130
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1534,445
KhargaEgypt 9,2365,740
KosseirEgypt 9,6155,975
KajaaniFinland 9,9166,162
KuopioFinland 9,8786,138
KuusamoFinland 10,0286,231
KarlsruheGermany 8,1995,095
KasselGermany 8,3875,212
KonstanzGermany 8,1805,083
KumasiGhana 5,4453,384
KalamataGreece 8,7235,421
KerkiraGreece 8,6305,363
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7865,460
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0465,000
Kap TobinGreenland 8,6665,385
KankanGuinea 4,7472,950
KindiaGuinea 4,3682,715
KissidougouGuinea 4,6302,877
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0137,465
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,41310,821
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,41410,821
KeszthelyHungary 8,6905,400
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1135,041
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,0709,365
KotaIndia 13,7688,556
KozhikodeIndia 13,9298,656
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,11111,254
KermanIran 11,8547,366
KermanshahIran 10,9216,786
Khoram AbadIran 11,0246,850
KilkennyIreland 7,5494,691
KingstonJamaica 3,9872,477
KagoshimaJapan 17,10110,627
KanazawaJapan 16,49210,248
KaruizawaJapan 16,48010,241
KatsuuraJapan 16,56210,292
KawaguchikoJapan 16,56610,294
KitamiesashiJapan 15,4689,612
KobeJapan 16,72110,390
KochiJapan 16,86510,480
KofuJapan 16,55310,286
KumagayaJapan 16,48110,242
KumamotoJapan 16,96110,540
KumejimaJapan 17,64310,963
KureJapan 16,79910,439
KushiroJapan 15,6249,709
KutchanJapan 15,7279,773
KyotoJapan 16,67810,364
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3828,316
KitaleKenya 9,3725,824
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9876,828
KufraLibya 8,4935,277
KaunasLithuania 9,4255,857
KlaipedaLithuania 9,2905,773
KybartaiLithuania 9,3525,812
KarongaMalawi 9,1455,682
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,85410,473
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,37611,419
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,75710,413
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,94110,528
KuantanMalaysia 16,94810,531
KuchingMalaysia 17,69810,998
KayesMali 4,7052,924
KeniebaMali 4,6522,891
KidalMali 6,1333,811
KitaMali 4,8383,006
KoutiaMali 5,2153,241
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,9299,899
KisinevMoldova 9,5525,936
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,1739,428
KhatgalMongolia 14,2458,852
KhovdMongolia 13,9878,692
KhujirtMongolia 14,6719,116
KhutagMongolia 14,4518,980
KenitraMorocco 6,2723,897
KalewaMyanmar 15,6269,710
KathaMyanmar 15,7769,803
KawthaungMyanmar 16,42410,206
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,6879,748
KengtungMyanmar 16,21210,074
KhamtiMyanmar 15,6329,714
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4844,650
KathmanduNepal 14,6129,080
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,3659,548
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2478,232
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1678,182
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2518,234
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2578,238
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1608,178
KanoNigeria 6,6644,141
KangnungNorth Korea 16,40710,195
KarasjokNorway 9,9756,199
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7825,457
KristiansandNorway 8,6875,398
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9665,572
KhasabOman 11,8047,335
KarachiPakistan 12,8908,010
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9048,019
KhanpurPakistan 13,1938,198
KhuzdarPakistan 12,8157,963
KororPalau 19,55612,152
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9785,579
KlodzkoPoland 8,8005,468
KoszalinPoland 8,9345,552
KrakowPoland 8,9975,591
KalakanRussia 14,3408,911
KaliningradRussia 9,2205,730
KamenskoeRussia 13,0368,101
KandalaksaRussia 10,1916,333
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,6606,624
KazanRussia 11,0226,849
KemRussia 10,2566,373
KerchRussia 10,0866,268
KhabarovskRussia 15,1989,444
KirenskRussia 13,8608,613
KirovRussia 11,0226,849
KljuciRussia 13,7638,552
KolpasevRussia 12,8397,978
KorfRussia 13,2258,218
KostromaRussia 10,5066,529
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,1477,548
KotlasRussia 10,8416,737
KrasnodarRussia 10,2956,397
KrasnojarskRussia 11,7737,316
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,5347,167
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,4638,366
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,9026,775
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,1256,913
KurganRussia 12,0267,473
KurskRussia 10,1546,310
KyraRussia 14,7899,190
KigaliRwanda 8,8015,469
KoldaSenegal 4,2862,663
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4852,787
KosiceSlovakia 9,0475,622
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1595,070
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,0859,995
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4358,970
KadugliSudan 8,9135,539
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,2545,751
KassalaSudan 9,6926,022
KhartoumSudan 9,2845,769
KostiSudan 9,2625,756
KalmarSweden 9,0565,627
KaresuandoSweden 9,8256,105
KarlstadSweden 9,0265,609
KristianstadSweden 8,9025,532
KamishliSyria 10,3986,462
KanchanaburiThailand 16,45510,225
Khlong YaiThailand 16,86010,477
Khon KaenThailand 16,71810,388
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,60910,321
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,69510,374
KairouanTunisia 7,6674,764
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0276,231
KarsTurkey 10,5826,576
KastamonuTurkey 9,8146,099
KayseriTurkey 9,9176,162
KonyaTurkey 9,6515,997
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,9077,399
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2977,642
KinlossUk 8,1065,037
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,1276,293
KievUkraine 9,7436,055
KirillovkaUkraine 10,1066,280
KirovogradUkraine 9,8216,103
KlepininoUkraine 9,9196,164
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,9436,179
Kovel’Ukraine 9,3635,818
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,8866,143
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,4504,008
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6665,385
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,8174,236
Keene, NhUsa 5,8483,634
Kenton, OhUsa 6,2553,887
Kenton, OkUsa 7,2964,534
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,8483,013
Kimball, NeUsa 7,5834,712
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,5217,159
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,8524,258
Kinston, NcUsa 5,4083,360
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0005,593
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,8433,631
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,3007,022
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,5617,184
KabompoZambia 8,0725,016
KabweZambia 8,5295,300
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5335,302
KafirondaZambia 8,4995,282
KaomaZambia 8,1335,054
KasamaZambia 8,8425,495
KasempaZambia 8,2505,127
KawambwaZambia 8,6215,357
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6425,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -