Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maraba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maraba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maraba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,9178,027
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,0438,105
JuninArgentina 3,4652,153
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,9811,231
JacobinaBrazil 1,155717
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,262785
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,591989
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,411877
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,9291,199
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7245,421
JiuquanChina 15,0029,322
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,2392,634
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,5982,236
JimaniDominican Republic 3,6242,252
JoensuuFinland 9,9696,195
JokioinenFinland 9,6045,968
JyvskylFinland 9,7656,068
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2935,153
JulianehbGreenland 7,3514,568
JagdalpurIndia 14,5169,020
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,05710,599
JerusalemIsrael 9,7926,085
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,4492,765
JosNigeria 6,6494,132
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,9895,586
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,0015,593
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,9858,069
JhelumPakistan 13,3748,311
JiwaniPakistan 12,3677,685
JuliacaPeru 2,5541,587
JakutskRussia 13,7138,522
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,7836,700
JenisejskRussia 13,2438,229
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,4729,614
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,2529,478
JamestownSaint Helena 4,8793,032
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,0566,249
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,3646,440
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4875,274
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4734,022
JubaSudan 9,0385,617
JokkmokkSweden 9,6505,996
JönköpingSweden 8,9875,584
Jonkoping ASweden 8,9805,581
JendoubaTunisia 7,5974,721
JerbaTunisia 7,6454,750
JerseyUk 7,5704,704
JaltaUkraine 9,8976,150
Jackson, MsUsa 6,0203,741
Jackson, TnUsa 6,1533,824
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,2793,280
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,5464,068
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,9203,679
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,2496,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -