Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maraba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maraba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maraba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,7977,952
BustAfghanistan 12,5427,794
BatnaAlgeria 7,3614,574
BecharAlgeria 6,4394,001
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3104,542
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3693,957
BiskraAlgeria 7,2674,516
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0404,375
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,4133,985
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,4754,023
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,4864,031
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,1703,834
ByrdAntarctica 9,0495,623
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,9372,447
BarilocheArgentina 4,5432,823
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,3902,106
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7649,796
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6589,730
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,25810,724
BrestBelarus 9,3265,795
BrusselsBelgium 8,0535,004
Belize CityBelize 4,9943,104
BeninBenin 5,8663,645
BohiconBenin 5,8513,636
BermudaBermuda 4,5042,799
BageBrazil 2,9351,824
BambuiBrazil 1,6651,034
BarbacenaBrazil 1,8611,156
BarbalhaBrazil 1,110690
BarcelosBrazil 1,603996
BarraBrazil 916569
Barra Do CordaBrazil 430267
BarreirasBrazil 883549
BelémBrazil 440274
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,7171,067
BelterraBrazil 711442
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 694431
Bom JesusBrazil 2,5961,613
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,082672
BrasiliaBrazil 1,168726
BrevesBrazil 434270
BurgasBulgaria 9,3265,796
BurundiBurundi 8,6985,405
BatouriCameroon 7,1384,435
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3383,938
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2045,719
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,6545,378
Banff, AbCanada 8,8735,514
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4964,037
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,4343,998
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6605,382
Bissett, MbCanada 7,6744,769
Blue River, BcCanada 9,1515,687
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3383,938
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,9266,168
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8394,871
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0224,985
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1875,087
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6926,023
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0433,134
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,6475,995
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,4085,846
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,5924,718
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,1525,066
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,0073,111
BeijingChina 15,9029,882
BarranquillaColombia 3,3632,090
Benito SalasColombia 3,0481,894
BogotáColombia 2,9931,860
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7515,438
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3725,203
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7914,842
BaniDominican Republic 3,5062,179
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,5572,210
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,4962,172
BahariyaEgypt 9,1315,674
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3565,814
BiarritzFrance 7,2254,490
BordeauxFrance 7,3684,579
BrestFrance 7,3904,592
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1736,943
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1736,943
BitamGabon 6,7854,216
BanjulGambia 4,1592,584
BerlinGermany 8,6825,395
BrockenGermany 8,4855,273
BokeGuinea 4,2092,616
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,1772,595
BudapestHungary 8,8445,496
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8555,502
BangaloreIndia 14,1178,773
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7788,562
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8829,248
BikanerIndia 13,4588,363
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,30011,372
BabolsarIran 11,4147,093
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8127,340
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1286,915
Bandar LengehIran 11,6617,246
BirjandIran 12,0427,483
BushehrIran 11,2647,000
BaghdadIraq 10,6476,616
BasraIraq 10,9736,819
BelmulletIreland 7,5534,694
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,5594,697
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4335,240
BergamoItaly 8,1125,041
BolognaItaly 8,1685,076
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2635,135
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3035,160
BrindisiItaly 8,5095,288
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3543,327
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1023,170
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,9818,067
BeirutLebanon 9,8456,118
BenghaziLibya 8,4175,231
BirzaiLithuania 9,5235,918
BitolaMacedonia 8,7955,465
BlantyreMalawi 9,2195,729
BvumbweMalawi 9,2285,734
BintuluMalaysia 18,02511,201
BamakoMali 4,9653,086
Bko-SMali 4,9683,087
BougounMali 4,9713,089
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,2923,288
BaitagMongolia 14,1138,770
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,0258,715
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,6379,095
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,1209,396
BayandelgerMongolia 15,1839,435
BayankhongorMongolia 14,6329,092
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,9719,303
BulganMongolia 14,5409,035
BhamawMyanmar 15,8519,850
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1148,149
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1958,200
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1198,152
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2188,214
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,2862,664
BilmaNiger 7,3024,538
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,3693,958
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,9546,186
BergenNorway 8,6945,402
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6945,402
BjornoyaNorway 9,9506,183
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,4615,879
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,2845,769
BadinPakistan 13,0858,131
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,4088,332
BalakotPakistan 13,3008,265
BarkhanPakistan 13,0768,126
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7272,316
BascoPhilippines 18,08111,236
BialystokPoland 9,3255,795
BejaPortugal 6,4343,998
BragancaPortugal 6,7764,210
BistritaRomania 9,2285,734
BucharestRomania 9,2695,760
BajkitRussia 13,1368,163
BarabinskRussia 12,7767,939
BarnaulRussia 13,1758,187
BerezovoRussia 11,7047,273
BiserRussia 11,5537,179
BlagovescenskRussia 15,0099,327
BogdarinRussia 14,3408,911
BogucanyRussia 13,4558,361
BomnakRussia 14,5239,025
BorRussia 12,9148,025
BorzjaRussia 14,8309,216
BratskRussia 13,7988,574
BelgradeSerbia 8,8525,501
BoSierra Leone 4,4022,736
BontheSierra Leone 4,3112,679
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7405,431
BerberaSomalia 10,5716,569
BusanSouth Korea 16,70110,378
BadajozSpain 6,5644,079
BarcelonaSpain 7,3374,559
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0154,359
BabanusaSudan 8,7135,414
BaselSwitzerland 8,0685,013
BernSwitzerland 8,0284,989
BangkokThailand 16,57010,297
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,57010,297
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,30710,134
BizerteTunisia 7,7144,793
BalikesirTurkey 9,2915,774
BursaTurkey 9,4005,841
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,2447,609
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,7544,819
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,7594,821
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,7594,822
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8254,863
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6984,784
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7954,844
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,5635,321
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,7734,209
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,7023,543
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,1936,956
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,1936,956
Batesville, MsUsa 6,1263,807
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,9833,718
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,2314,493
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,8243,619
Bedford, MaUsa 5,7123,549
Beeville, TxUsa 6,4123,985
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8174,236
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8945,527
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,7427,297
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9463,695
Bettles, AkUsa 11,0926,893
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,8636,750
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5574,075
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1555,068
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9453,694
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,8623,643
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5675,324
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6924,780
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,7373,565
Blackville, ScUsa 5,4743,402
Blaine, WaUsa 9,2795,766
Blakely, GaUsa 5,5523,450
Block Island, RiUsa 5,6823,531
Boerne, TxUsa 6,5694,082
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6155,353
Booneville, MsUsa 6,0683,771
Boonton, NjUsa 5,7513,574
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7493,572
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8574,261
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,0643,768
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,5414,065
Brenham, TxUsa 6,3923,972
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7193,554
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,2733,898
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,7933,600
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,1273,808
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6994,163
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,2934,532
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,9933,724
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,2573,888
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,6774,149
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,9514,941
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,8753,651
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,1813,841
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1403,816
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,0963,788
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,7533,575
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,6744,148
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0363,751
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8315,488
BajsunUzbekistan 12,6647,869
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,4331,512
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,8161,750
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5285,299
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5285,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -