Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maraba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maraba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maraba with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,7977,952
BustAfghanistan 12,5427,794
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5927,825
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,9768,063
FarahAfghanistan 12,3267,659
GardizAfghanistan 12,9518,048
GhazniAfghanistan 12,8798,003
HeratAfghanistan 12,3027,645
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,9178,027
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,0438,105
KabulAfghanistan 12,9288,034
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6827,880
KhostAfghanistan 13,0228,092
KunduzAfghanistan 12,8507,985
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,5027,769
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,6997,892
North SalangAfghanistan 12,8928,011
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,3717,688
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,5707,811
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6637,869
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,3127,651
ShkoderAlbania 8,6855,397
TiranaAlbania 8,6785,393
VloreAlbania 8,6245,359
AdrarAlgeria 6,4183,988
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1634,451
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1674,454
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5344,682
BatnaAlgeria 7,3614,574
BecharAlgeria 6,4394,001
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3104,542
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3693,957
BiskraAlgeria 7,2674,516
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0404,375
ChlefAlgeria 6,9914,344
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4114,605
DjanetAlgeria 7,1454,440
DjelfaAlgeria 7,0594,386
El GoleaAlgeria 6,8174,236
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,2914,531
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,9874,342
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,1514,444
In AmenasAlgeria 7,3054,540
In SalahAlgeria 6,6234,116
MilianaAlgeria 7,0654,390
OranAlgeria 6,8084,231
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,3853,968
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4644,638
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,7034,165
TebessaAlgeria 7,4924,655
TimimounAlgeria 6,5284,057
TindoufAlgeria 5,7303,561
TouggourtAlgeria 7,2124,481
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,2118,210
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,7679,798
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3704,580
HuamboAngola 7,1584,448
LuandaAngola 6,8884,280
LuenaAngola 7,6124,730
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7754,210
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,4133,985
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,4754,023
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,4864,031
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,1703,834
ByrdAntarctica 9,0495,623
DavisAntarctica 10,8556,746
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,3713,959
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,5106,531
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,3862,104
AzulArgentina 3,6572,273
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,9372,447
BarilocheArgentina 4,5432,823
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,3902,106
CeresArgentina 3,0411,889
ChamicalArgentina 3,3102,057
ChepesArgentina 3,4152,122
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,8333,003
ConcordiaArgentina 3,0301,883
CórdobaArgentina 3,2872,043
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,2942,047
CorrientesArgentina 2,6601,653
EsquelArgentina 4,7062,924
EzeizaArgentina 3,4162,122
FormosaArgentina 2,5111,561
General PicoArgentina 3,6912,293
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,2272,005
JuninArgentina 3,4652,153
La PlataArgentina 3,4142,121
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,5691,596
La RiojaArgentina 3,2542,022
LaboulayeArgentina 3,5202,187
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,4453,383
Las LomitasArgentina 2,4741,537
Malarg EArgentina 3,9522,456
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,4412,760
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,7222,313
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,3272,067
MendozaArgentina 3,6802,287
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,6712,281
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,9101,808
NeuquenArgentina 4,1962,608
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,5562,210
OranArgentina 2,5621,592
ParanaArgentina 3,1671,968
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,8331,761
PehuajoArgentina 3,6352,259
PergaminoArgentina 3,3852,104
PigeArgentina 3,8292,379
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,3042,053
PosadasArgentina 2,5521,586
PresidenciaArgentina 2,6721,660
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,7352,321
Punta IndioArgentina 3,4402,138
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,1501,958
ReconquistaArgentina 2,8731,785
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,4602,150
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,4703,399
RivadaviaArgentina 2,5571,589
RosarioArgentina 3,2942,047
SaltaArgentina 2,7821,729
San AntonioArgentina 4,2492,640
San LuisArgentina 3,5782,223
San RafaelArgentina 3,8062,365
Santa RosaArgentina 3,7982,360
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,9631,841
SarmientoArgentina 4,8733,028
TrelewArgentina 4,4972,794
TucumanArgentina 2,9331,823
UshuaiaArgentina 5,7613,580
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,3932,109
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,1271,943
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,5742,221
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7036,651
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,8462,390
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4629,608
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3259,523
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,75810,413
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,78710,432
AmberleyAustralia 15,6619,732
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7649,796
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6589,730
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,25810,724
CairnsAustralia 17,05110,596
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1049,386
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17310,050
CedunaAustralia 15,8379,841
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,11310,013
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,93610,524
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6229,708
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,47310,858
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3959,567
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0169,952
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,59510,934
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,03911,209
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,7899,811
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4369,592
East SaleAustralia 14,8989,258
Esperance (po)Australia 15,5579,668
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5589,668
EssendonAustralia 15,0099,327
ForrestAustralia 15,9829,931
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8519,228
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8439,845
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,62510,331
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,37010,794
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4008,948
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4008,948
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,75710,413
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8759,865
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5429,037
LavertonAustralia 15,0009,321
LearmonthAustralia 16,44610,220
LongreachAustralia 16,49810,252
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,49910,252
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9379,282
Low HeadAustralia 14,6079,077
Mackay MoAustralia 16,45510,225
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,8697,997
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82410,455
MeekatharraAustralia 16,22210,080
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0189,332
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9999,320
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4589,606
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1149,392
Mount IsaAustralia 16,97110,546
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,5089,016
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,22210,702
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0839,373
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5059,635
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,55710,288
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,33010,148
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5819,682
Port HedlandAustralia 16,85910,476
RichmondAustralia 15,2039,447
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,17610,052
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1519,415
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1589,419
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,21210,696
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,21410,697
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,84211,087
TibooburraAustralia 15,9689,923
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,77210,422
WaggaAustralia 15,1879,438
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,7799,805
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2309,464
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,82010,452
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28210,118
WoomeraAustralia 15,9079,885
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,68310,988
GrazAustria 8,5735,328
InnsbruckAustria 8,3045,160
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4805,269
LinzAustria 8,5415,308
SalzburgAustria 8,4425,246
ViennaAustria 8,6905,400
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,4055,223
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8926,768
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0766,883
GancaAzerbaijan 10,8596,748
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,9766,821
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8646,751
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3925,215
LerwickUk 8,3915,214
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,9866,827
QubaAzerbaijan 11,0406,860
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9276,790
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0816,886
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0516,867
XacmazAzerbaijan 11,0706,879
XankandiAzerbaijan 10,8926,768
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0216,848
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,9266,789
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,8846,764
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3173,304
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3733,339
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3143,302
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,5602,834
MuharraqBahrain 11,2466,989
ChittagongBangladesh 15,4199,582
DhakaBangladesh 15,2459,474
CharnocksBarbados 2,3441,457
BrestBelarus 9,3265,795
GomelBelarus 9,8146,098
GrodnoBelarus 9,3975,840
MinskBelarus 9,6345,987
MogilevBelarus 9,7916,085
VitebskBelarus 9,8316,109
BrusselsBelgium 8,0535,004
D’UccleBelgium 8,0535,004
OstendeBelgium 7,9964,969
Belize CityBelize 4,9943,104
BeninBenin 5,8663,645
BohiconBenin 5,8513,636
CotonouBenin 5,8663,645
KandiBenin 6,0483,758
NatitingouBenin 5,8603,642
ParakouBenin 5,9653,707
SaveBenin 5,9153,676
BermudaBermuda 4,5042,799
La PazBolivia 2,4171,502
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0591,279
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6655,385
FrancistownBotswana 8,4115,226
MaunBotswana 7,9854,962
TshaneBotswana 7,8414,873
AimoresBrazil 1,7991,118
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,396868
AltamiraBrazil 414257
Alto TapajosBrazil 949590
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,0321,263
ApodiBrazil 1,257781
AracajuBrazil 1,468912
AracuaiBrazil 1,495929
AragarcasBrazil 1,220758
AraxaBrazil 1,599994
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,375854
BageBrazil 2,9351,824
BambuiBrazil 1,6651,034
BarbacenaBrazil 1,8611,156
BarbalhaBrazil 1,110690
BarcelosBrazil 1,603996
BarraBrazil 916569
Barra Do CordaBrazil 430267
BarreirasBrazil 883549
BelémBrazil 440274
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,7171,067
BelterraBrazil 711442
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 694431
Bom JesusBrazil 2,5961,613
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,082672
BrasiliaBrazil 1,168726
BrevesBrazil 434270
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,9301,199
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,1041,308
CabroboBrazil 1,139708
CaceresBrazil 1,511939
CaetiteBrazil 1,203748
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,481920
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,7801,106
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,1081,310
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,9711,225
Campos SalesBrazil 986613
CanavieirasBrazil 1,599993
CaparaoBrazil 1,8611,156
CapinopolisBrazil 1,483922
CaratingaBrazil 1,7761,104
CaravelasBrazil 1,7481,086
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,136706
CarolinaBrazil 289179
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,1631,344
CataguasesBrazil 1,9141,190
CatalaoBrazil 1,433890
CatanduvaBrazil 1,7551,091
CaxiasBrazil 645401
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,6571,651
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,520945
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,9121,188
ChapecoBrazil 2,4481,521
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,110690
CipoBrazil 1,332828
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 323201
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,6431,021
CordeiroBrazil 1,9941,239
CorrentinaBrazil 1,022635
CorumbaBrazil 1,7751,103
CoximBrazil 1,584984
CrateusBrazil 940584
CuiabaBrazil 1,366849
CuritibaBrazil 2,2311,387
DiamantinaBrazil 1,556967
DiamantinoBrazil 1,285798
DouradosBrazil 1,9741,227
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,0271,260
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,8221,754
EspinosaBrazil 1,274792
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,8621,157
FloraniaBrazil 1,367850
FlorestaBrazil 1,222760
FlorianoBrazil 696433
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,4731,537
FormosaBrazil 1,150714
FortalezaBrazil 1,183735
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,3191,441
FrancaBrazil 1,7001,057
GaranhunsBrazil 1,448900
GoianiaBrazil 1,258782
GoiasBrazil 1,180733
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,6931,052
GrajauBrazil 303188
GuairaBrazil 2,1531,338
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,131703
GuaratingaBrazil 1,6421,020
IbiriteBrazil 1,7221,070
IguatuBrazil 1,095681
IlheusBrazil 1,523946
ImperatrizBrazil 184114
IndaialBrazil 2,3961,489
IpameriBrazil 1,379857
IraiBrazil 2,4661,532
IreceBrazil 1,039646
ItaberabaBrazil 1,248775
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,059658
ItaitubaBrazil 767476
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,549963
ItaperunaBrazil 1,9291,199
ItapevaBrazil 2,0681,285
ItirucuBrazil 1,346836
ItuacuBrazil 1,275792
IvinhemaBrazil 1,9551,215
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,9811,231
JacobinaBrazil 1,155717
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,262785
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,591989
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,411877
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,9291,199
LavrasBrazil 1,8221,132
LencoisBrazil 1,171728
LinharesBrazil 1,8461,147
LondrinaBrazil 2,0171,253
MacapaBrazil 635394
MacauBrazil 1,386861
MaceioBrazil 1,558968
MachadoBrazil 1,8471,148
ManausBrazil 1,230764
Monte AlegreBrazil 662411
Monte AzulBrazil 1,289801
Monte SantoBrazil 1,223760
MonteiroBrazil 1,364848
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,389863
Morada NovaBrazil 1,193741
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,089677
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,0131,251
ObidosBrazil 803499
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,446899
ParacatuBrazil 1,343834
ParanaBrazil 814506
ParanaguaBrazil 2,2431,394
ParanaibaBrazil 1,6111,001
ParintinsBrazil 894555
ParnaibaBrazil 855531
Passo FundoBrazil 2,5691,597
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,501933
PaulistanaBrazil 938583
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,287800
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,463909
PeixeBrazil 748465
PetrolinaBrazil 1,056656
PicosBrazil 869540
PiraiBrazil 2,0031,245
PirenopolisBrazil 1,168726
PompeuBrazil 1,606998
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,0361,265
Porto De MozBrazil 528328
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,3311,449
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,6731,040
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,7511,710
Porto-NacionalBrazil 600373
PosseBrazil 1,020634
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,091678
RecifeBrazil 1,600994
RemansoBrazil 911566
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,1181,316
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,0561,278
Rio NegroBrazil 2,3081,434
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,411877
SalvadorBrazil 1,445898
Santa MariaBrazil 2,7491,709
SantaremBrazil 697433
SantosBrazil 2,0891,298
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,8581,155
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 344214
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,219757
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,5511,585
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,6371,639
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,9151,190
Sao LuisBrazil 623387
Sao MateusBrazil 1,7951,115
São PauloBrazil 2,0361,265
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,8021,120
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,1931,363
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,139708
SerrinhaBrazil 1,320820
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,6571,030
SobralBrazil 993617
SoureBrazil 520323
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 811504
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,1621,965
SurubimBrazil 1,509938
TaguatingaBrazil 839521
TarauacaBrazil 2,4071,496
TauaBrazil 969602
TefeBrazil 1,7381,080
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,6191,006
TeresinaBrazil 702436
TiriosBrazil 1,131703
TorresBrazil 2,6681,658
TracuateuaBrazil 534332
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,7381,080
TriunfoBrazil 1,248776
TucuruiBrazil 192119
TuriacuBrazil 580360
UaupesBrazil 2,0831,294
UbatubaBrazil 2,0601,280
UberabaBrazil 1,607999
VassourasBrazil 1,9851,234
VicosaBrazil 1,8431,145
VitoriaBrazil 1,9181,192
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,399869
Ze DocaBrazil 440274
BurgasBulgaria 9,3265,796
LomBulgaria 9,0315,612
PlevenBulgaria 9,1255,670
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0995,654
SadovoBulgaria 9,1135,663
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9635,570
SofiaBulgaria 9,0065,596
VarnaBulgaria 9,3815,829
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,6203,493
BurundiBurundi 8,6985,405
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,07610,611
SiemreapCambodia 16,92510,517
BatouriCameroon 7,1384,435
DoualaCameroon 6,6224,115
GarouaCameroon 7,1194,424
MamfeCameroon 6,6034,103
MarouaCameroon 7,2364,496
NgaoundereCameroon 7,1004,412
NkoundjaCameroon 6,7624,202
YaoundeCameroon 6,8154,235
YokoCameroon 6,9374,310
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,2535,750
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2185,728
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3896,456
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8443,632
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,7906,084
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2654,515
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2894,529
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3383,938
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2045,719
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,6545,378
Banff, AbCanada 8,8735,514
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4964,037
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,4343,998
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6605,382
Bissett, MbCanada 7,6744,769
Blue River, BcCanada 9,1515,687
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3383,938
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,9266,168
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8394,871
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0224,985
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1875,087
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6926,023
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0433,134
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,6475,995
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,4085,846
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7715,450
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,2965,777
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4835,893
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,0665,012
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3235,172
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5964,720
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,0306,233
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,7226,041
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,9226,166
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,6084,107
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9365,553
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6124,109
Charlo, NbCanada 6,1633,830
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9003,666
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9063,670
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,5045,906
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0383,752
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3915,214
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,1484,442
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6974,162
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,1585,070
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,8686,132
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5565,317
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7005,406
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7634,203
Comox, BcCanada 9,4505,873
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,2795,766
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2365,118
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6535,377
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8235,483
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2343,874
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9214,922
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,3375,802
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,9856,205
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1203,803
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4035,222
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4414,002
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4294,616
Earlton, OnCanada 6,5864,093
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,8425,495
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,8515,500
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,8505,499
Edson, AbCanada 9,0295,611
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,6916,022
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,6225,358
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9774,957
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,8556,124
Eureka, NtCanada 9,7096,033
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,2545,129
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,9655,571
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,8645,508
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5805,953
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6705,388
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6075,970
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,0715,637
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,3875,833
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2075,721
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9623,705
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,9503,698
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8534,880
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0603,766
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,0094,977
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3425,805
Golden, BcCanada 8,9695,574
Goose, NfCanada 6,6094,107
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,5864,093
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,2395,741
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8133,612
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9953,725
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,4416,488
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7433,569
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7663,583
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2213,866
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6084,106
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2783,901
Hay River, NtCanada 9,2995,779
Hope, BcCanada 9,2035,719
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0836,266
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,5504,692
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,3286,418
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,8534,880
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,8726,134
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7245,421
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1765,702
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8864,279
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8874,280
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0795,642
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5134,669
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1583,826
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,6056,590
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,5815,954
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,2644,514
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1883,845
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4595,257
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8724,270
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,5435,930
Langara, BcCanada 10,0966,274
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3724,581
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6285,361
London, OnCanada 6,2703,896
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4955,279
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3485,188
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2375,740
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,6655,384
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3263,931
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4485,250
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3796,449
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,7746,074
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5095,287
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3745,825
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9243,682
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,2793,902
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1483,820
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1563,825
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2005,096
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,9744,334
Morden, MbCanada 7,6824,773
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3493,945
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9774,336
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3685,821
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,2943,911
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,8234,240
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9806,202
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4955,279
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4804,026
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2203,865
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2183,864
Peace River, AbCanada 9,1955,714
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,7815,457
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0765,640
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3493,945
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2393,877
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4214,611
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4415,867
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,9663,707
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6465,994
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7404,810
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3705,201
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4265,858
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9296,170
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0705,015
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,4155,850
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,1973,851
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,3895,834
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8105,475
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,5754,707
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1505,064
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1525,066
Resolute, NtCanada 9,4155,850
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,0365,615
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3983,976
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5873,472
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4745,266
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8753,651
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,9996,213
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,6055,347
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0883,783
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3725,203
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7344,185
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,8854,279
Scott, SkCanada 8,5095,287
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3943,973
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7403,567
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0753,775
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,4866,516
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4284,616
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4054,601
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0015,594
Smithers, BcCanada 9,7356,050
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0613,766
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9383,690
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3295,176
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3375,181
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8293,622
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,9715,575
Terrace, BcCanada 9,8156,099
Teslin, YtCanada 10,1706,320
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,1625,072
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,0715,637
Thompson, MbCanada 8,1195,045
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1354,434
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7644,203
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4945,900
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,2343,874
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,2503,884
Trenton, OnCanada 6,1903,847
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5924,718
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8983,665
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,8755,515
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,5634,078
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3165,789
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,7615,444
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6785,393
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,3165,789
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,3315,799
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,6914,158
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,2683,895
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9566,187
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,3066,404
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4163,987
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3023,916
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6824,774
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2015,096
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7273,559
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3075,783
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0705,015
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1763,217
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1513,201
SalCape Verde 3,7852,352
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,5924,718
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,1525,066
AbecheChad 8,0114,978
FayaChad 7,9254,925
MoundouChad 7,3944,595
N’DjamenaChad 7,3564,571
AntofagastaChile 3,0421,890
AricaChile 2,7161,688
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,0073,111
ChicoChile 5,0703,150
ChillanChile 4,1832,600
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,2582,646
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,3192,063
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,0383,131
Curico-General FreireChile 3,9972,484
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,8301,759
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8034,228
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,9413,692
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,5792,224
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,5882,851
ParronChile 3,9052,427
Puerto AysenChile 5,0023,109
Puerto MonttChile 4,6632,898
Punta ArenasChile 5,6563,515
QuinteroChile 3,8462,390
SantiagoChile 3,8412,387
SewellChile 3,8722,406
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,4052,737
ValdiviaChile 4,5272,813
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,4532,767
VallenarChile 3,4382,136
ValparaisoChile 3,8232,376
AltaiChina 13,7998,575
BeijingChina 15,9029,882
ChangchunChina 15,6989,755
ChangduChina 15,4819,620
ChangshaChina 16,83810,463
ChengduChina 16,0389,966
ChongqingChina 16,31110,136
DuianChina 15,2229,459
ErlianChina 15,3749,553
GanzhouChina 17,17910,675
GuangzhouChina 17,29210,746
HaikouChina 17,25610,723
HailarChina 15,0229,335
HamiChina 14,4668,989
HetanChina 13,7698,556
JiuquanChina 15,0029,322
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3688,307
KashiChina 13,3558,299
KunmingChina 16,30110,130
LanzhouChina 15,6279,711
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,0529,354
NanchangChina 16,98910,557
NanjingChina 16,79810,438
NanningChina 16,91710,512
PingbianChina 16,59810,314
QingdaoChina 16,43510,213
QiqiharChina 15,2959,504
RuoqiangChina 14,3278,903
ShanghaiChina 16,97610,549
ShantouChina 17,49910,874
ShenyangChina 15,9059,883
TaiyuanChina 15,9789,929
TaoyuanChina 17,59610,934
TengchongChina 15,9269,897
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,0148,708
Xi’AnChina 16,0849,995
XichangChina 16,09210,000
YanjiChina 15,8419,844
YichangChina 16,53310,274
YinchuanChina 15,5729,677
YiningChina 13,5678,431
ZhengzhouChina 16,30210,130
ZhijiangChina 16,69110,372
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,2372,011
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,2121,996
AraucaColombia 2,7641,718
BarranquillaColombia 3,3632,090
Benito SalasColombia 3,0481,894
BogotáColombia 2,9931,860
Camilo DazaColombia 2,9831,854
El CaranoColombia 3,2882,043
Las GaviotasColombia 2,6561,651
MatecanaColombia 3,1611,964
PeralesColombia 3,0861,917
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,4061,495
Rafael NunezColombia 3,4072,117
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,1142,557
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3262,067
VanguardiaColombia 2,9161,812
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,3091,435
YariguiesColombia 3,0621,903
MoroniComoros 10,1456,304
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,2392,634
LimonCosta Rica 4,1202,560
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,3042,674
San JoseCosta Rica 4,2262,626
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4425,246
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5945,341
SibenikCroatia 8,4705,263
SplitCroatia 8,5015,283
ZagrebCroatia 8,5625,320
CamagueyCuba 4,3222,686
CasablancaCuba 4,8012,983
HavanaCuba 4,7932,978
WillemstadCuraçao 2,9341,823
FamagustaCyprus 9,7246,043
LarnacaCyprus 9,6926,023
LimassolCyprus 9,6365,988
NicosiaCyprus 9,6666,007
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7515,438
ChebCzech Republic 8,5095,288
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8695,511
PragueCzech Republic 8,6315,363
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3725,203
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7914,842
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1534,445
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4355,242
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0515,003
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7955,465
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 8,9275,548
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5535,315
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5725,327
MarstalDenmark 8,6385,368
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7305,425
OdenseDenmark 8,6635,383
RandersDenmark 8,6985,405
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9035,532
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6175,355
TønderDenmark 8,5515,314
TylstrupDenmark 8,7335,427
TystofteDenmark 8,7055,410
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,7895,462
VestervigDenmark 8,6245,359
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,3766,448
Melville HallDominica 2,6801,665
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,6562,272
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,5202,188
AzuaDominican Republic 3,5592,212
BaniDominican Republic 3,5062,179
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,5572,210
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,4962,172
CabreraDominican Republic 3,5862,229
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5842,227
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5572,211
DajabonDominican Republic 3,7132,307
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,6022,238
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,6292,255
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,4532,146
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,6122,245
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,4692,156
HigueyDominican Republic 3,4182,124
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,6422,263
ImbertDominican Republic 3,6482,267
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,5982,236
JimaniDominican Republic 3,6242,252
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,4222,127
La VegaDominican Republic 3,5942,233
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,4722,157
LuperonDominican Republic 3,6812,288
MichesDominican Republic 3,4742,159
MocaDominican Republic 3,6102,243
MoncionDominican Republic 3,6582,273
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,7322,319
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,5112,182
NaguaDominican Republic 3,5612,213
NeybaDominican Republic 3,6012,238
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,5912,231
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5632,214
PoloDominican Republic 3,5602,212
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,6432,264
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,6472,266
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,5992,237
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5882,230
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4432,140
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5032,177
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,6012,238
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5112,182
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,4962,172
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,6312,256
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5392,199
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6122,245
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4022,114
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5312,194
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,6292,255
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,6782,285
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,4872,167
TamayoDominican Republic 3,5802,225
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,5272,192
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,5492,205
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,7042,301
YamasaDominican Republic 3,5252,190
YasicaDominican Republic 3,6342,258
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8064,229
CanarEcuador 3,3192,062
GuayaquilEcuador 3,4282,130
IzobambaEcuador 3,3112,057
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,4082,118
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,3332,071
MilagroEcuador 3,3972,111
OtavaloEcuador 3,2922,046
PichilingueEcuador 3,3972,111
PortoviejoEcuador 3,5092,180
PuyoEcuador 3,2242,003
QuitoEcuador 3,3072,055
RumipambaEcuador 3,3032,053
San GabrielEcuador 3,2522,021
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2875,771
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5015,904
AswanEgypt 9,4385,865
AsyutEgypt 9,3115,786
BahariyaEgypt 9,1315,674
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3565,814
CairoEgypt 9,4055,844
DabaaEgypt 9,1445,682
DakhlaEgypt 9,0825,643
El ArishEgypt 9,6515,997
El TorEgypt 9,5875,958
FarafraEgypt 9,0165,603
HelwanEgypt 9,3945,838
HurguadaEgypt 9,5775,951
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4935,899
KhargaEgypt 9,2365,740
KosseirEgypt 9,6155,975
LuxorEgypt 9,4545,875
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0365,615
MinyaEgypt 9,3035,781
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5045,906
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7176,038
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6566,000
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5205,916
SalloumEgypt 8,8525,500
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8235,483
SohagEgypt 9,3695,822
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6355,987
TahrirEgypt 9,3485,809
TantaEgypt 9,3795,828
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,9593,082
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,8933,041
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,9543,078
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,9023,046
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,5124,046
AsmaraEritrea 9,9586,188
AssabEritrea 10,3436,427
MassawaEritrea 10,0186,225
TallinEstonia 9,6155,975
TartuEstonia 9,6846,017
VilsandiEstonia 9,4285,859
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,8766,137
GonderEthiopia 9,7676,070
NegeleEthiopia 9,9216,165
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,2163,242
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,3145,167
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2885,150
Laucala BayFiji 14,1798,811
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,2938,882
NandiFiji 14,2938,882
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,7988,574
HelsinkiFinland 9,6415,991
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6646,005
JoensuuFinland 9,9696,195
JokioinenFinland 9,6045,968
JyvskylFinland 9,7656,068
KajaaniFinland 9,9166,162
KuopioFinland 9,8786,138
KuusamoFinland 10,0286,231
LappeenrantaFinland 9,8556,124
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 9,3925,836
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,5875,958
OuluFinland 9,8286,107
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,9566,187
TampereFinland 9,6395,990
TurkuFinland 9,5295,922
VaasaFinland 9,5975,964
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8594,883
BiarritzFrance 7,2254,490
BordeauxFrance 7,3684,579
BrestFrance 7,3904,592
CaenFrance 7,6684,765
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6504,754
DijonFrance 7,8904,903
GourdonFrance 7,4984,659
GrenobleFrance 7,8134,855
Le MansFrance 7,6254,738
LilleFrance 7,9654,949
LyonFrance 7,7914,842
MarseilleFrance 7,6814,773
MontpellierFrance 7,6034,724
NancyFrance 8,0434,998
NantesFrance 7,4644,638
NiceFrance 7,8334,867
ParisFrance 7,8104,853
PerpignanFrance 7,4784,647
StrasbourgFrance 8,1255,049
ToulonFrance 7,7124,792
ToulouseFrance 7,4284,616
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,187738
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,137707
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,186737
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,069664
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,321821
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8946,148
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1736,943
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1736,943
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,0146,223
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3475,809
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4896,518
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,8196,723
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,7227,905
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6017,209
BitamGabon 6,7854,216
CocobeachGabon 6,5624,078
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9704,332
LambarnGabon 6,6114,108
LastourvilleGabon 6,8854,278
LibrevilleGabon 6,5354,061
MakokouGabon 6,9184,299
MayumbaGabon 6,6314,121
MitzicGabon 6,7734,209
MkamboGabon 7,0414,375
MoandaGabon 6,9424,314
MouilaGabon 6,6864,155
Port-GentilGabon 6,4474,006
TchibanGabon 6,6774,149
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5172,807
BanjulGambia 4,1592,584
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4336,483
TbilisiGeorgia 10,7436,676
BerlinGermany 8,6825,395
BrockenGermany 8,4855,273
CologneGermany 8,2185,107
DresdenGermany 8,6485,374
ErfurtGermany 8,4645,260
EssenGermany 8,2445,123
FichtelbergGermany 8,5635,321
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,2755,142
GeisenheimGermany 8,2245,111
GorlitzGermany 8,7245,421
HamburgGermany 8,5445,310
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5445,309
HannoverGermany 8,4635,259
HelgolandGermany 8,4545,253
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,3085,162
KarlsruheGermany 8,1995,095
KasselGermany 8,3875,212
KonstanzGermany 8,1805,083
LeipzigGermany 8,5755,328
LindenbergGermany 8,7205,419
MagdeburgGermany 8,5605,319
MunichGermany 8,3885,212
MünsterGermany 8,3145,166
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7115,413
NurembergGermany 8,3985,219
NurnbergGermany 8,3955,217
PotsdamGermany 8,6635,384
RostockGermany 8,6935,402
SchleswigGermany 8,5675,323
StuttgartGermany 8,2375,118
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1315,053
ZugspitzeGermany 8,2875,150
AccraGhana 5,5733,463
KumasiGhana 5,4453,384
TamaleGhana 5,5953,477
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4844,029
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1575,690
AthensGreece 8,8945,527
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8895,524
ChiosGreece 9,1115,662
CorfuGreece 8,6305,363
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7915,463
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9495,561
IoanninaGreece 8,7065,410
KalamataGreece 8,7235,421
KerkiraGreece 8,6305,363
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7865,460
LamiaGreece 8,8145,477
LarissaGreece 8,8355,490
LemnosGreece 9,0615,631
LimnosGreece 9,0765,640
MethoniGreece 8,6895,399
MilosGreece 8,9225,544
MitiliniGreece 9,1675,697
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1645,695
NaxosGreece 9,0135,601
PatrasGreece 8,7365,428
RhodesGreece 9,2305,736
SamosGreece 9,1605,692
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9875,585
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8595,505
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9075,535
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7705,450
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,6485,374
AasiaatGreenland 8,2405,120
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9464,938
AputiteqGreenland 8,2395,120
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,3335,800
FrederikshbGreenland 7,4914,655
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0465,000
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2935,153
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,6735,390
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2935,153
JulianehbGreenland 7,3514,568
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0465,000
Kap TobinGreenland 8,6665,385
NanortalikGreenland 7,2904,530
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,4034,601
NordGreenland 9,8146,098
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,7334,805
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,1915,712
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2924,531
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0485,001
UpernavikGreenland 8,7035,408
UummannaqGreenland 8,4565,254
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,7621,716
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 2,7601,715
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,0723,152
BokeGuinea 4,2092,616
ConakryGuinea 4,2722,655
FaranahGuinea 4,5842,849
KankanGuinea 4,7472,950
KindiaGuinea 4,3682,715
KissidougouGuinea 4,6302,877
LabeGuinea 4,4792,783
MacentaGuinea 4,6592,895
MamouGuinea 4,4612,772
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7612,959
SiguiriGuinea 4,8012,983
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,1772,595
GeorgetownGuyana 1,6801,044
TimehriGuyana 1,6601,032
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,6642,277
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8717,377
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1677,561
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0137,465
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3107,650
Midway IslandHawaii 14,0038,702
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0207,469
CatacamasHonduras 4,6372,881
CholutecaHonduras 4,6812,909
La CeibaHonduras 4,7682,963
La MesaHonduras 4,8573,018
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,4502,765
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,9083,050
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,7212,934
TelaHonduras 4,8262,999
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,41310,821
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,41410,821
BudapestHungary 8,8445,496
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8555,502
DebrecenHungary 9,0285,610
KeszthelyHungary 8,6905,400
MiskolcHungary 8,9885,585
PecsHungary 8,7325,426
SzegedHungary 8,8775,516
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6685,387
AkureyriIceland 8,2915,152
DalatangiIceland 8,3705,201
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,2395,120
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1135,041
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4155,229
ReykhólarIceland 8,1735,079
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0515,003
StykkisholmurIceland 8,1265,049
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,0194,983
AgraIndia 13,9338,658
AhmedabadIndia 13,4848,379
AkolaIndia 13,9728,682
AllahabadIndia 14,3378,909
AmritsarIndia 13,5158,398
BangaloreIndia 14,1178,773
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7788,562
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8829,248
BikanerIndia 13,4588,363
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3988,947
CherrapunjiIndia 15,3009,508
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,3009,508
DaltonganjIndia 14,6059,076
DarbhangaIndia 14,7169,144
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,4919,626
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,4999,631
DumkaIndia 14,9099,264
DwarkaIndia 13,1328,161
GoaIndia 13,6958,510
GuwahatiIndia 15,2529,477
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,1698,805
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,8118,582
JagdalpurIndia 14,5169,020
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,0709,365
KotaIndia 13,7688,556
KozhikodeIndia 13,9298,656
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,6798,501
LudhianaIndia 13,6358,473
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8228,589
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,0208,712
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,5588,425
MusulipatnamIndia 14,4698,991
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1718,806
New DelhiIndia 13,8168,585
PambanIndia 14,3088,891
PuneIndia 13,6718,495
SagarIndia 14,0848,752
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,4418,352
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0598,737
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0598,737
VeravalIndia 13,2818,253
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,6729,118
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,96611,785
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,30011,372
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,05710,599
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,11111,254
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 19,22211,945
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,23611,954
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,44410,219
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,15011,279
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,55810,290
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,55310,907
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,63011,577
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,92911,141
AbadanIran 11,0176,846
ArakIran 11,1636,937
BabolsarIran 11,4147,093
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8127,340
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1286,915
Bandar LengehIran 11,6617,246
BirjandIran 12,0427,483
BushehrIran 11,2647,000
ChahbaharIran 12,2477,610
DezfulIran 11,0356,857
EsfahanIran 11,3447,049
IranshahrIran 12,2407,606
KermanIran 11,8547,366
KermanshahIran 10,9216,786
Khoram AbadIran 11,0246,850
MashhadIran 12,0407,482
OroomiehIran 10,7406,674
RamsarIran 11,2376,983
RashtIran 11,1436,924
SemnanIran 11,4897,139
ShahroudIran 11,6217,221
ShirazIran 11,4367,107
TabrizIran 10,8496,742
TeheranIran 11,2997,021
YazdIran 11,5897,201
ZahedanIran 12,2377,604
ZanjanIran 11,0436,862
BaghdadIraq 10,6476,616
BasraIraq 10,9736,819
BelmulletIreland 7,5534,694
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,5594,697
ClaremorrisIreland 7,5584,697
ClonesIreland 7,6784,771
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,6204,735
CorkIreland 7,4374,621
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4334,619
DublinIreland 7,6644,762
KilkennyIreland 7,5494,691
Malin HeadIreland 7,7634,824
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5754,707
ShannonIreland 7,4804,648
ValentiaIreland 7,3564,571
EilatIsrael 9,7336,048
HaifaIsrael 9,7866,081
JerusalemIsrael 9,7926,085
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7656,068
AlbengaItaly 7,9194,921
AlgheroItaly 7,7574,820
AmendolaItaly 8,3675,199
AnconaItaly 8,2885,150
ArezzoItaly 8,1585,069
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4335,240
BergamoItaly 8,1125,041
BolognaItaly 8,1685,076
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2635,135
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3035,160
BrindisiItaly 8,5095,288
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7484,815
CameriItaly 8,0334,992
CampobassoItaly 8,2865,149
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8324,867
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7774,833
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7264,801
Cape MeleItaly 7,9174,920
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2725,140
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1535,066
CerviaItaly 8,2265,112
CiampinoItaly 8,1385,057
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1095,039
Cisa PassItaly 8,0685,014
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0915,028
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3235,172
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1285,051
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3775,205
DecimomannuItaly 7,7464,814
DobbiacoItaly 8,3385,181
FalconaraItaly 8,2765,143
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,1275,050
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3515,189
FonniItaly 7,8054,850
FrontoneItaly 8,2255,111
FrosinoneItaly 8,1855,086
GelaItaly 8,0685,013
GenoaItaly 7,9884,964
GhediItaly 8,1405,058
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4325,240
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2205,108
GrossetoItaly 8,0675,013
GrottaglieItaly 8,4595,257
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8694,890
GuidoniaItaly 8,1585,069
IstranaItaly 8,2805,146
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8704,890
LatinaItaly 8,1515,065
LatronicoItaly 8,3335,178
LecceItaly 8,5085,287
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0174,982
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4155,229
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2215,109
MilanItaly 8,0715,016
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,0424,998
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0585,007
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2295,114
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8634,886
PadovaItaly 8,2525,128
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2285,113
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0364,994
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0214,984
PantelleriaItaly 7,8714,891
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1125,041
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7994,846
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1905,089
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2875,150
PiacenzaItaly 8,0755,018
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0635,010
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2365,118
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1275,050
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3385,181
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1215,046
PrizziItaly 8,0294,989
RadicofaniItaly 8,1265,050
Resia PassItaly 8,2245,110
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2405,120
RivoltoItaly 8,3605,195
Rolle PassItaly 8,2875,150
RomeItaly 8,1385,057
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1115,040
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3845,210
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8804,897
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3925,215
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5095,288
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0535,004
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7824,836
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3345,179
SigonellaItaly 8,1385,057
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4455,248
TarvisioItaly 8,4225,234
TermoliItaly 8,3305,177
TorinoItaly 7,9434,936
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,9464,938
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9614,947
TrevicoItaly 8,3095,163
TrevisoItaly 8,2845,148
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3975,218
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,9404,934
UdineItaly 8,3785,206
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0505,002
VeniceItaly 8,2895,151
VeronaItaly 8,1805,083
VicenzaItaly 8,2355,117
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1225,047
ViterboItaly 8,1265,050
VolterraItaly 8,0835,023
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1573,205
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2273,248